Sunday, February 17, 2008

17 has come and Now there's t-shirts!


It's here people! If you look to your right, you will see the Cafepress box and if you click it........... you will be transported to a world of Blondefabulocity merchendise! Yes I am hocking my own wares to the public at rock bottom prices! LOL! It took me all day to get it done too. It seems CafePress only accepts 2 forms of image and I didn't have either on my laptop. I had to search the internet to find a converter to get my image into a form that would be accepted. Then this morning, I found that something had f-ed up my computer and I have spent the majority of the morning trying to put humpty dumpty back together again! Yeesh! Well, the fruit of my labor is t-shirts, mugs, coasters, hats, and other stuff that can be used all around your home. I even made a dog shirt! I may change that one. HHH is pretty handy with a paper and pencil, and I may ask him to doodle out a cartoon of a big bird swooping down on Toby and put that as a dog shirt! Much too funny!

It's Sunday and everyone will be clearing out for church soon. That's good because it will give me a chance to clean out the house. I cleaned this place sooooooo good yesterday after everyone went out to go shopping, and in 5 minutes when they had gotten back, it was TRASHED! And I am not talking the kids either, I mean even the adults trashed everything! I am going to lay that on the fact that my BIL and SIL are so young and are not as clean oriented as I am.

We planned out the meals for next week starting Tuesday. (it's when I get my money) Steaks on Tuesday, Stuffed Pork Roast on Wednesday, some other crap I can't remember, and Meatloaf on Friday!. I am just interested in the Pork Roast. I am gonna blow these people away! I think I'll even make home made gravy to go with it. Along with some little roasted red potatos, carrots, celery, and onions, I should have a great meal! Ok I'm hungry now......


Day 17 has arrived...... now go buy something! ;-)

No comments: